wawga city pro-am

Click for results

wawga

city match play

June 30-July 2, 2020

Wichita Country Club

Championship Flt

Abby Glynn.jpg

City Champion

 

Abby Glynn

Play off

Runner -Up

Katy Winters

IMG_7705.jpg
IMG_7702.jpg

Stars Bracket

Runner-up

Hanna Hawks

Stripes Bracket

Runner-up

Kenni Henson

Kenni Hinson.jpg

Championship Consolation

IMG_7738.jpg

Stars Consolation Winner

Alejandra Arellano

Stars Consolation Runner-up

Kinslea Jones

IMG_7737.jpg
Jaci Weber.jpg

Stripes Consolation Winner

Jaci Weber

Stripes Consolation Runner-up

Alex Beury

Alex Buery.jpg

First Flight

Danell Wilbur.jpg

First Flt

Winner

Danell Wilbur

First Flt

Runner-up

Rose Gangel

Rose Gangel.jpg

First Flight Consolation

Stephanie Welk.jpg

First Flt

ConsolationWinner

Stephanie Welk

First Flt

ConsolationRunner-up

Deb Hager

Deb Hager.jpg

Second Flight

Lisa LaFever.jpg

Second Flt

Winner

Lisa LaFever

Second Flt

Runner-up

Pat Totten

Pat Totten.jpg

Second Flight Consolation

Pam Marlow.jpg

Second Flt

Consolation Winner

Pam Marlow

Second Flt

Consolation Runner -up

Marcia Alterman

Marcia Alterman.jpg

third Flight

Bev Dilsaver Millan.jpg

Third Flt

Winner

Bev Dilsaver-Millan

Third Flt

Runner-up

Cathy Markey

IMG_7724.jpg

Third Flight Consolation

IMG_7722.jpg

Third Flt

Consolation Winner

Denice Webber

Third Flt

Consolation Runner -up

Diana Garey

IMG_7723.jpg

Fourth Flight

Mary Troy.jpg

Fourth Flt

Winner

Mary Troy

Fourth Flt

Runner-up

Janet Ast

Janet Ast.jpg

Fourth Flight Consolation

Alice Kaul.jpg

Fourth Flt

Consolation Winner

Alice Kaul

Fourth Flt

Consolation Runner-up

JeanneTjaden

IMG_7718.jpg

Fifth Flight

Doris Helean.jpg

Fifth Flt

Winner

Doris Helean

Fifth Flt

Runner-up

Lenee Bullock

IMG_7711.jpg

Fifth Flight Consolation

Carol Keller.jpg

Fifth Flt 

Consolation Winner

Carol Keller

Fifth Flt

Consolation Runner-up

Jennifer Arnold

Jennifer Arnold.jpg

WAWGA      City Four Ball

 

July 7-8, 2020

 

 

Hidden Lakes & Tex Consolver

 

 

hosted by Sim Park

 

Flight 1

Casey & Amanda.jpeg
Golf

1st Gross

Score 143

Casey Jensen

Amanda Booth

Paula & Danell.jpeg

1st Net

Score 131

Paula Routon

Danell Wilbur

Janet & Stephanie.jpeg

2nd Gross

Score 163

Stephanie Welk

Janet Ast

Marcia & Carol(np).jpeg

2nd Net

Score 138

Marcia Alterman

Carol Herter (np)

Putting

1st Gross

Score 166

Lori Payne

Deb Christiansen

Flight 2

Lori & Deb.jpeg

1st Net

Score 128

Joann McCormack

Tina Lichtlin

Joann & Tina.jpeg

2nd Gross

Score 167

Cathy Markey

Christy Gribble

Cathy & Christy.jpeg

2nd Net

Score 134

Rose Gangel

Deb Slater (np)

Rose & Deb(np).jpeg

Flight 3

Donna & Mary.jpeg
driving range

1st Gross

Score 179

Donna Roth-Hillis

Mary Troy

Jan & Sandy.jpeg

1st Net

Score132

Jan Schraeder

Sandy Hamilton

Alice & Cheri.jpeg

2nd Gross

Score 183

Alice Kaul

Cheri Porter

Vicky & Jan.jpeg

2nd Net

Score 139

Vicky Smith

Jan Dent

WAWGA

Junior Girls City Tournament

Kinslea Jones.jpg

 

Overall Champion

Kinslea Jones

74-72

WAWGA 18-HOLE

FALL INVITATIONAL

Missy Donaldson  Pat May.jpeg

Medalists

Missy Donaldson

Pat May

Score 69

We had a record

number of entries this year.  72 Women

         (36 Teams)

Host - Willowbend

WAWGA 9-HOLE

FALL INVITATIONAL

Fall Invitational winners 2020 9hole.jpe

Congratulations to All!!

Medalists

Jodi Dahl

Angie Wilhelm

(in red)

Champion Flt

Michelle Royse 

Terri Wittrig

(in green)

First Flt

Rhonda Scheffler

Cindy Langlois

(not pictured)

Second Flt

Terry Steele 

Marilyn Jones

(white & pink)

Third Flt

Judy Weber

Julie Koker

(in blue)

Host - Rolling Hills

WAWGA

Senior/ Super Senior

Tournament

Sim Park Golf Course

Oct. 5-6, 2020

Desilet.jpg

 

 

 

OVERALL

LOW GROSS

SENIOR

CHAMPION

DENISE 

DESILET

Trophies

OVERALL

LOW NET

SENIOR

 CHAMPION

JOANN

MCCORMACK

(not pictured)

Hiebsch-Mueller.jpg

1st Flight

1st Low Gross

               SUSAN MUELLER

2nd Low Gross

               VICKIE HIEBSCH

      

Routon.jpg

1st Flight

1st Low Net

               PAULA ROUTON

2nd Low Net

               DANELL WILBUR

      

Wilbur.jpg
Alterman.jpg

2nd Flight

1st Low Gross

               MARCIA ALTERMAN

2nd Low Gross

               SHARON EMRICH

      

(Not Pictured)

20191002145014_IMG_2950.JPG

2nd Flight

1st Low Net

               SHIRLEY BLICK

2nd Low Net

              CHRISTY GRIBBLE 

      

(Not Pictured)

Markey (1).jpg

3rd Flight

1st Low Gross

               CATHY MARKEY

2nd Low Gross

               SHARON MOREY

      

(Not Pictured)

3rd Flight

1st Low Net

               PAT TOTTEN

2nd Low Net

               DEB MESSAMORE

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

Lindenmeyer.jpg

4th Flight

1st Low Gross

               MARLA

                     LINDENMEYER

2nd Low Gross

               MARGO NUNN

      

Nunn (2).jpg

4th Flight

1st Low Net

               CAROL SHELTON

2nd Low Net

               CARLA CALVERT

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

SUPER SENIOR WINNERS

Morris.jpg

 

 

 

OVERALL

LOW GROSS

SUPER SENIOR

CHAMPION

JUDY

MORRIS

Trophies

 

 

 

OVERALL

LOW NET

SUPER SENIOR

CHAMPION

BEV

DILSAVER-MILLAN

Dilsaver-Millan.jpg

1st Flight

1st Low Gross

              MARY TROY   

2nd Low Gross

             MARILYN TAYLOR

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

1st Flight

1st Low Net

              BARB CRAWFORD

2nd Low Net

             MARILYN TAYLOR

      

(Not Pictured)

Crawford.jpg
Rodriguez.jpg

2nd Flight

1st Low Gross

              MELISSA RODRIGUEZ

2nd Low Gross

             SHARON HAMRICK

      

Hamrick.jpg
Schraeder.jpg

2nd Flight

1st Low Net

              JAN SCHRAEDER

2nd Low Net

             NIKKI ADAMS

      

(Not Pictured)

Markey Gribble Slater.jpg

Cathy Markey          Christy Gribble        Deb Slater

Good Times had by All

9-HOLE 

SENIOR

SUPER SENIOR

Wittrig.jpg

OVERALL

LOW GROSS

SENIOR

 CHAMPION

TERRI

WITTRIG

Trophies

OVERALL

LOW NET

SENIOR

 CHAMPION

JEANNE

TJADEN

Tjaden.jpg
Blunt.jpg

1st Flight

1st Low Gross

             TAMMY BLUNT

2nd Low Gross

            JANET AST

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

Carlson.jpg
Williams.jpg

2nd Flight

1st Low Gross

              DEB WILLIAMS

2nd Low Gross

             BARB FISHER

      

(Not Pictured)

Bell.jpg

2nd Flight

1st Low Net

              JANIS BELL

2nd Low Net

             LINDA MEASE

      

Mease.jpg

ORLANDO TOURNAMENT

Tallgrass CC

October 19, 2020

Orlando winners 2020.jpeg

1st Place

Trent Rommann

Vicky Hiebsch 73

2nd Place

Riley Seitz

Danell Wilbur 74

3rd Place

Kurt Gibson

Denise Desilet 74