wawga city pro-am

Click for results

wawga

city match play

June 30-July 2, 2020

Wichita Country Club

Championship Flt

City Champion

 

Abby Glynn

Play off

Runner -Up

Katy Winters

Stars Bracket

Runner-up

Hanna Hawks

Stripes Bracket

Runner-up

Kenni Henson

Championship Consolation

Stars Consolation Winner

Alejandra Arellano

Stars Consolation Runner-up

Kinslea Jones

Stripes Consolation Winner

Jaci Weber

Stripes Consolation Runner-up

Alex Beury

First Flight

First Flt

Winner

Danell Wilbur

First Flt

Runner-up

Rose Gangel

First Flight Consolation

First Flt

ConsolationWinner

Stephanie Welk

First Flt

ConsolationRunner-up

Deb Hager

Second Flight

Second Flt

Winner

Lisa LaFever

Second Flt

Runner-up

Pat Totten

Second Flight Consolation

Second Flt

Consolation Winner

Pam Marlow

Second Flt

Consolation Runner -up

Marcia Alterman

third Flight

Third Flt

Winner

Bev Dilsaver-Millan

Third Flt

Runner-up

Cathy Markey

Third Flight Consolation

Third Flt

Consolation Winner

Denice Webber

Third Flt

Consolation Runner -up

Diana Garey

Fourth Flight

Fourth Flt

Winner

Mary Troy

Fourth Flt

Runner-up

Janet Ast

Fourth Flight Consolation

Fourth Flt

Consolation Winner

Alice Kaul

Fourth Flt

Consolation Runner-up

JeanneTjaden

Fifth Flight

Fifth Flt

Winner

Doris Helean

Fifth Flt

Runner-up

Lenee Bullock

Fifth Flight Consolation

Fifth Flt 

Consolation Winner

Carol Keller

Fifth Flt

Consolation Runner-up

Jennifer Arnold

WAWGA      City Four Ball

 

July 7-8, 2020

 

 

Hidden Lakes & Tex Consolver

 

 

hosted by Sim Park

 

Flight 1

1st Gross

Score 143

Casey Jensen

Amanda Booth

1st Net

Score 131

Paula Routon

Danell Wilbur

2nd Gross

Score 163

Stephanie Welk

Janet Ast

2nd Net

Score 138

Marcia Alterman

Carol Herter (np)

1st Gross

Score 166

Lori Payne

Deb Christiansen

Flight 2

1st Net

Score 128

Joann McCormack

Tina Lichtlin

2nd Gross

Score 167

Cathy Markey

Christy Gribble

2nd Net

Score 134

Rose Gangel

Deb Slater (np)

Flight 3

1st Gross

Score 179

Donna Roth-Hillis

Mary Troy

1st Net

Score132

Jan Schraeder

Sandy Hamilton

2nd Gross

Score 183

Alice Kaul

Cheri Porter

2nd Net

Score 139

Vicky Smith

Jan Dent

WAWGA

Junior Girls City Tournament

 

Overall Champion

Kinslea Jones

74-72

WAWGA 18-HOLE

FALL INVITATIONAL

Medalists

Missy Donaldson

Pat May

Score 69

We had a record

number of entries this year.  72 Women

         (36 Teams)

Host - Willowbend

WAWGA 9-HOLE

FALL INVITATIONAL

Congratulations to All!!

Medalists

Jodi Dahl

Angie Wilhelm

(in red)

Champion Flt

Michelle Royse 

Terri Wittrig

(in green)

First Flt

Rhonda Scheffler

Cindy Langlois

(not pictured)

Second Flt

Terry Steele 

Marilyn Jones

(white & pink)

Third Flt

Judy Weber

Julie Koker

(in blue)

Host - Rolling Hills

WAWGA

Senior/ Super Senior

Tournament

Sim Park Golf Course

Oct. 5-6, 2020

 

 

 

OVERALL

LOW GROSS

SENIOR

CHAMPION

DENISE 

DESILET

OVERALL

LOW NET

SENIOR

 CHAMPION

JOANN

MCCORMACK

(not pictured)

1st Flight

1st Low Gross

               SUSAN MUELLER

2nd Low Gross

               VICKIE HIEBSCH

      

1st Flight

1st Low Net

               PAULA ROUTON

2nd Low Net

               DANELL WILBUR

      

2nd Flight

1st Low Gross

               MARCIA ALTERMAN

2nd Low Gross

               SHARON EMRICH

      

(Not Pictured)

2nd Flight

1st Low Net

               SHIRLEY BLICK

2nd Low Net

              CHRISTY GRIBBLE 

      

(Not Pictured)

3rd Flight

1st Low Gross

               CATHY MARKEY

2nd Low Gross

               SHARON MOREY

      

(Not Pictured)

3rd Flight

1st Low Net

               PAT TOTTEN

2nd Low Net

               DEB MESSAMORE

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

4th Flight

1st Low Gross

               MARLA

                     LINDENMEYER

2nd Low Gross

               MARGO NUNN

      

4th Flight

1st Low Net

               CAROL SHELTON

2nd Low Net

               CARLA CALVERT

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

SUPER SENIOR WINNERS

 

 

 

OVERALL

LOW GROSS

SUPER SENIOR

CHAMPION

JUDY

MORRIS

 

 

 

OVERALL

LOW NET

SUPER SENIOR

CHAMPION

BEV

DILSAVER-MILLAN

1st Flight

1st Low Gross

              MARY TROY   

2nd Low Gross

             MARILYN TAYLOR

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

1st Flight

1st Low Net

              BARB CRAWFORD

2nd Low Net

             MARILYN TAYLOR

      

(Not Pictured)

2nd Flight

1st Low Gross

              MELISSA RODRIGUEZ

2nd Low Gross

             SHARON HAMRICK

      

2nd Flight

1st Low Net

              JAN SCHRAEDER

2nd Low Net

             NIKKI ADAMS

      

(Not Pictured)

Cathy Markey          Christy Gribble        Deb Slater

Good Times had by All

9-HOLE 

SENIOR

SUPER SENIOR

OVERALL

LOW GROSS

SENIOR

 CHAMPION

TERRI

WITTRIG

OVERALL

LOW NET

SENIOR

 CHAMPION

JEANNE

TJADEN

1st Flight

1st Low Gross

             TAMMY BLUNT

2nd Low Gross

            JANET AST

      

(Not Pictured)

(Not Pictured)

2nd Flight

1st Low Gross

              DEB WILLIAMS

2nd Low Gross

             BARB FISHER

      

(Not Pictured)

2nd Flight

1st Low Net

              JANIS BELL

2nd Low Net

             LINDA MEASE

      

ORLANDO TOURNAMENT

Tallgrass CC

October 19, 2020

1st Place

Trent Rommann

Vicky Hiebsch 73

2nd Place

Riley Seitz

Danell Wilbur 74

3rd Place

Kurt Gibson

Denise Desilet 74

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now