2021

WAWGA

SENIOR/SUPER SENIOR TOURNAMENT


Sim Park Golf Course
 
May 24-25

9-hole Division

Blunt & Gaston.jpeg

Overall Low Gross

Laurie Gaston

Overall Low Net

Tammy Blunt

1st Gross
Judy Carlson
2nd Gross
Terri Wittrig
1st Net
Debbie Slater
2nd Net
Janet Ast (no pic)

 

1st Flight

Overall Gross Winner
Laurie Gaston

Overall Net Winner
Tammy Blunt

Carlson Wittrig Slater.jpeg
Ramsey Tjaden Jennings Williams.jpeg

1st Gross
Terrie Ramsey
2nd Gross
Jeanne Tjaden
1st Net
Deb Williams
2nd Net
Fleeta Jennings

 

2nd Flight

1st Gross
Janis Bell
2nd Gross
Anne Cummings
1st Net
Jo Yoder
2nd Net
Linda Mease

 

3rd Flight

Cummings Bell Mease Yoder.jpeg

18-hole Super Senior Division

Morris Troy.jpeg

Overall Gross Winner
Judy Morris

Overall Net Winner
Mary Troy

1st Gross
Bev Dilsaver-Millan
2nd Gross
Barb Crawford
1st Net
Donna Roth-Hillis
2nd Net
Jan Davis (no pic)

 

1st Flight

Crawford Hillis Millan.jpeg
Hamrick Schraeder Adams.jpeg

1st Gross
Nikki Adams
2nd Gross
Sandy Hamilton (no pic)
1st Net
Jan Schraeder
2nd Net
Sharon Hamrick

 

2nd Flight

18-hole Senior Division

Desilet Lindenmeyer.jpeg

Overall Gross Winner
Denise Desilet

Overall Net Winner
Marla Lindenmeyer

1st Gross
Susan Mueller
2nd Gross
Annie Johnsen
1st Net
Danell Wilbur
2nd Net
Stephanie Welk

 

1st Flight

Welk Mueller Johnsen Wilbur.jpeg
Markey Kramer Alterman.jpeg

1st Gross
Doris Kramer
2nd Gross
Cathy Markey
1st Net
Marcia Alterman
2nd Net
Deb Hager (no pic)

 

2nd Flight

1st Gross
Sharon Emrich
2nd Gross
Shirley Blick
1st Net
Deb Christiansen
2nd Net
Sharon Morey (no pic)

 

3rd Flight

Christensen Emrich Blick.jpeg
Calvert Lindenmeyer Kaul Lichtlin Totten

1st Gross
Alice Kaul
2nd Gross
Pat Totten
1st Net
Carla Calvert
2nd Net
Tina Lichtlin

 

4th Flight

1st Gross
Margo Nunn
2nd Gross
Rhonda Scheffler
1st Net
Beth Straub
2nd Net
Stacy Stafford (no pic)

 

5th Flight

Nunn Scheffler Straub.jpeg

2021 WAWGA
CITY MATCH PLAY TOURNAMENT

Raindrops on Window
Raindrops on Window

June 29-July 1    Auburn Hills Golf Course

Katy Winters.jpg



Overall City Match Champion

Katy Winters


City Match Champion
Runner Up


Kenni 
Henson

Kenni Hensen.jpg
Kira Ronsick.jpeg



Championship Flt
Consolation Winner
Keira Ronsick

Consolation Runner Up
Casey Atherly (no pic)


1st Flt Winner
Stephanie Welk (no pic)


Runner Up
Pam Marlow
 

Pam Marlow.jpeg
Doris Kramer.jpeg



1stFlt
Consolation Winner
Carol Herter (no pic)

Consolation Runner Up
Doris Kramer


2ndFlt Winner
Rose Gangel


Runner Up
Lisa LaFever (no pic)

Rose Gangel.jpeg
Marcia Alterman.jpg



2ndFlt
Consolation Winner
Marcia Alterman

Consolation Runner Up
Deb Messamore (no pic)


3rd Flt Winner
Marla Lindenmeyer


Runner Up
 Diana Garey

Lindenmeyer & Garey.jpeg
Kelli Dome & Vicki Worrell.jpeg



3rd Flt
Consolation Winner
Kelli Dome

Consolation Runner Up
Vicki Worrell


4th Flt Winner
Jeanne Tjaden


Runner Up
 Barb Fisher

Jeanne Tjaden & Barb Fisher.jpeg
Carla Winn.jpeg



4th Flt
Consolation Winner
Cindy Langlois (no pic)

Consolation Runner Up
Carla Winn


5th Flt Winner
Doris Helean


Runner Up
Jennifer Arnold



5th Flt
Consolation Winner
Carol Keller

Consolation Runner Up
Kathy O'Keeffe(no pic)

Carol Keller.jpeg
Doris Helean & Jennifer Arnold.jpeg


6th Flt Winner
Terrie Ramsey


Runner Up
Sheree Chaplin

Terrie Ramsey & Sheree Chaplin.jpeg

WAWGA 
CITY 
GIRLS JUNIOR
TOURNAMENT

SIM PARK GC     JULY 28-29, 2021

image7 (1).jpeg
image6 (6).jpeg
image6 (7).jpeg
image7 (2).jpeg
image7 (3).jpeg
image5 (5).jpeg
image6 (5).jpeg
image5 (3).jpeg
image0 (10).jpeg
image2 (6).jpeg
image2 (5).jpeg
image1 (8).jpeg
image1 (7).jpeg
image1 (9).jpeg
image1 (6).jpeg
image0 (7).jpeg
image0 (9).jpeg
image0 (8).jpeg
image3 (6).jpeg
image2 (8).jpeg
image4 (6).jpeg
image1 (8).jpeg
image5 (4).jpeg
image3 (5).jpeg
image4 (4).jpeg
image3 (4).jpeg
image4 (7).jpeg
image3 (7).jpeg
image2 (9).jpeg
I love golf.jpg

Overall Winner

Kinslea Jones

13-14 Yrs old

2nd  Place
Charlotte Krebs (no pic)

3rd Place
Ava Torrance

image2 (10).jpeg

17-18 Yr Old

1st Place
Britney Wessley

2nd Place
Lexie Ridder

3rd Place
Elea Navarro

 

image4 (8).jpeg
image3 (9).jpeg

15-16 Yr Old

1st Place
Keira Ronsick

2nd Place
Isabella Hermosillo-Jones

3rd Place
Lindsay Warsnak

 

10-12 Yr Old

1st Place

Alina Lam

2nd Place
Emma Nguyen

image1 (10).jpeg
image0 (11).jpeg

9-hole Division

1st Place
Payton Fox

2nd Place
McKinley Ashpole

3rd Place
Natalie Wesley

 

2021 18-HOLE FALL INVITATIONAL
SIM PARK    SEPTEMBER 22, 2021

Overall Winners & 1st Gross 1st Flight.jpg

2021 18-HOLE FALL INVITATIONAL RESULTS

 

 

OVERALL WINNERS: ALEX BEURY & SABRINA ESTERLINE 
 

FLIGHT 1
 

1ST LOW GROSS: ANNIE JOHNSEN & PATRICIA SHERWOOD
1ST LOW NET: PAULA ROUTON & CATHY MARKEY
2ND LOW GROSS: DANELL WILBUR & LISA LAFEVER
2ND LOW NET: DARLENE YOST & MARCIA ALTERMAN

 

FLIGHT 2
 

1ST LOW GROSS: DIANE PAUL AND CARLA CALVERT
1ST LOW NET: KELLI FOSS & SHERI ROLAND
2ND LOW GROSS: STEPHANIE WELK & JANET AST
2ND NET: HELEN JOYCE & SARAH ALLENDER

 

FLIGHT 3
 

1ST LOW GROSS: MARY TROY & DONNA ROTH-HILLIS
1ST LOW NET: DEB HAGER & DEE SINNETT
2ND LOW GROSS: DEB SLATER & HOLLY ANDERSON
2ND LOW NET: NANCY KNOPP & CHERYL GREIVING

 
FLIGHT 4

 

1ST LOW GROSS: CINDY LANGLOIS & RHONDA SCHEFFLER
1ST LOW NET: ECHO TUNG & LANA LYDA
2ND LOW GROSS: STACI STAFFORD & SHARI LUEBBE
2ND LOW NET: TAMMY BLUNT & JUDY CARLSON

2021 9-HOLE FALL INVITATIONAL
SIM PARK    SEPTEMBER 21, 2021

Overall Winners Stephanie Welk Janet Ast.jpeg

2021 9-Hole Fall Invitational Results

FLIGHT 1

OVERALL: STEPHANIE WELK & JANET AST

1 ST LOW GROSS: DEB SLATER & LAURIE GASTON
1 ST LOW NET: GINA MCKEE & KAREN SCHLECHTS
2 ND LOW GROSS: TERRI WITTRIG & TERRIE RAMSEY
2 ND LOW NET: JILL CREMER & RHONDA MULVANEY
3RD LOW GROSS: DORIS KRAMER & HEATHER GRIFFIN
3 RD LOW NET: TERRYL HENDERSON & KIMBERLY MCDORMAN

FLIGHT 2

1 ST LOW GROSS: CARLA CALVERT & SHARI LUEBBE
1 ST LOW NET: RHONDA SCHEFFLER & CINDY LANGLOIS
2 ND LOW GROSS: ECHO TUNG & ALICE KAUL
2 ND LOW NET: TAMMY BLUNT & JUDY CARLSON
3 RD LOW GROSS: BRANDI DUSENBERY & MINDY TULLIS
3 RD LOW NET: ANN WAGNER & CINDY RENARD

FLIGHT 3

OVERALL: SHERYL SONGER & JODI DAHL

1 ST LOW GROSS: KIM MADISON & KATHY O'KEEFFE
1 ST LOW NET: JENNIFER FRY & CAROL SHELTON
2 ND LOW GROSS: JANIS BELL & DEB WILLIAMS
2 ND LOW NET: DEBBIE DONOVAN & HEATHER LOVE
3 RD LOW GROSS: CYNTHIA HOCKER & KRISTEN GOODNIGHT
3 RD LOW NET: LIZ BAYLESS & JULIET WERDANN

FLIGHT 4

1 ST LOW GROSS: KELLI MORROW & JAMIE MYERS
1 ST LOW NET: MARY SPITZENBERGER & ANNIE CUMMINGS
2 ND LOW GROSS: LINDA DAVIDSON & JO YODER
2 ND LOW NET: LINDA MEASE & JOANN POWERS
3 RD LOW GROSS: DENISE DENNING & NANCY KUTZ
3 RD LOW NET: LAURA ENGELS & DEB CAMP

2021 ORLANDO TOURNAMENT
OCTOBER 21, 2021 CRESTVIEW CC

1st Place: Kurt Gibson/Denise Desilet

2nd Place: Brad Kipper/Jackie Green

3rd Place: Bobby Jacks/Patricia Sherwood